Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-40-42-26-00-000-1420
Owners : HIDALGO MARLIN R
HIDALGO YUNIOR &
Mailing Address : 17148 78TH RD N
LOXAHATCHEE FL 33470 5808
Location Address : 17148 78TH RD N
Book/Page : 34913 / 875
Sale Date : 03/12/2024
Legal Description : 26-42-40, W 207 FT OF E 863 FTOF N 243 FT OF S 4504 FT OF SEC A/K/A J-60
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : AR—AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 4416
Acres : 1.16
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 2747
FGR Finished Garage 440
FOP Finished Open Porch 308
FOP Finished Open Porch 200
Total Square Footage 3695
Area Under Air 2747

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Pool - In-Ground 2020 1
Patio Roof 2003 328
Screen Enclosure 2003 408
Patio 2003 287
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2003
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 LAMINATE TILES
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $516,835
Land Value $184,440
Total Market Value $701,275
Assessed Value $701,275
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $701,275
AD VALOREM $11,406
NON AD VALOREM $1,804
TOTAL TAX $13,211
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov