Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-40-42-26-00-000-5760
Owners : SAN JOSE GENERAL CONTRACTORS LLC
Mailing Address : 3030 N EVERGREEN CIR
BOYNTON BEACH FL 33426 8652
Location Address : 17436 71ST LN N
Book/Page : 35323 / 273
Sale Date : 10/03/2024
Legal Description : 26-42-40, W 206 FT OF E 2368 FT OF N 243 FT OF S 982 FT OF SEC AS IN OR2382P1547
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : AR—AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 3929
Acres : 1.15
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 2609
FSP Finished Screened Porch 394
FOP Finished Open Porch 45
FGR Finished Garage 330
FGR Finished Garage 551
Total Square Footage 3929
Area Under Air 2609

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 2025 180
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2025
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $0
Land Value $182,850
Total Market Value $182,850
Assessed Value $182,850
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $182,850
AD VALOREM $2,974
NON AD VALOREM $1,217
TOTAL TAX $4,191
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov