Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-40-43-09-00-000-1020
Owners : HARUVI ABE
Mailing Address : PO BOX 1088
PALM BEACH FL 33480 1088
Location Address : 4935 LAME PANTHER LN
Book/Page : 27485 / 1296
Sale Date : 04/21/2015
Legal Description : 9-43-40, ELY 660 FT OF NLY 694.42 FT OF S 5220.56 FT OF MANDELL REALTY INC UNREC PL LYG S & E OF L-8 R/W A/K/A LT 30 AS IN OR2383P1445
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : AR—AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 4880
Acres : 5.26
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 124
FOP Finished Open Porch 70
BAS Base Area 920
BAS Base Area 2397
Total Square Footage 3511
Area Under Air 3317

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Manure Bin 2009 1
Pool - In-Ground 2004 1
Deck 2005 200
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2004
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Half Baths
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 HARDWOOD
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $534,792
Land Value $374,775
Total Market Value $909,567
Assessed Value $783,321
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $783,321
AD VALOREM $13,539
NON AD VALOREM $582
TOTAL TAX $14,121
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov