Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-40-43-09-00-000-1040
Owners : HARUVI ABE &
HARUVI GIOVANA
Mailing Address : PO BOX 1088
PALM BEACH FL 33480 1088
Location Address : 19153 EAGLES WAY CT
Book/Page : 22528 / 1787
Sale Date : 02/20/2008
Legal Description : 9-43-40, WLY 722.55 FT OF ELY 1198.08 FT OF NLY 566.14 FT OF S 4526.14 FT OF MANDELL REALTYUNREC PL LYG S & E OF L-8 R/W A/K/A LT 29 AS IN OR2383P1501
Property Use Code : 6800—AG Classification EQUESTRIAN
Zoning : AR—AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 6297
Acres : 6.19
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 2247
FGR Finished Garage 528
FOP Finished Open Porch 66
Total Square Footage 2841
Area Under Air 2247

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Manure Bin 2003 1
Deck 2009 408
Patio 2015 1350
Patio Roof 2009 221
Small Barn Stable 2000 432
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 WSF: WOOD SIDING
Year Built 1991
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $425,017
Land Value $441,038
Total Market Value $866,055
Assessed Value $677,844
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $677,844
AD VALOREM $11,624
NON AD VALOREM $622
TOTAL TAX $12,246
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov