Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-40-43-11-00-000-1280
Owners : EJL HOLDINGS II 17203 48TH CT LLC
Mailing Address : 7946 WILDFLOWER SHORES DR
DELRAY BEACH FL 33446 2263
Location Address : 17203 48TH CT N
Book/Page : 35822 / 638
Sale Date : 06/03/2025
Legal Description : 11-43-40, N 237.9 FT OF S 4630.1 FT OF E 209.6 FT OF W 4427 FT OF SEC A/K/A T-409
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : AR—AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 2243
Acres : 1.15
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1332
FSP Finished Screened Porch 456
FOP Finished Open Porch 55
FGR Finished Garage 400
Total Square Footage 2243
Area Under Air 1332

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 WSF: WOOD SIDING
Year Built 1989
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $196,871
Land Value $180,895
Total Market Value $377,766
Assessed Value $117,008
Exemption Amount $75,722
Taxable Value $41,286
AD VALOREM $1,027
NON AD VALOREM $1,741
TOTAL TAX $2,768
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov