Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-40-43-28-02-000-3790
Owners : TOTANES CYNTHIA S
Mailing Address : 1031 EMBER RIDGE RUN
LOXAHATCHEE FL 33470 6064
Location Address : 1031 EMBER RIDGE RUN
Book/Page : 30591 / 1866
Sale Date : 03/14/2019
Legal Description : ARDEN PUD POD A WEST & POD B WEST LT 379
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : PUD—RESIDENTIAL PLANNED UNIT DEV' (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 3627
Acres : .21
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 209
BAS Base Area 2635
FOP Finished Open Porch 205
FGR Finished Garage 578
Total Square Footage 3627
Area Under Air 2635

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2019
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 3
Half Baths
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $439,080
Land Value $146,558
Total Market Value $585,638
Assessed Value $357,800
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $307,078
AD VALOREM $5,157
NON AD VALOREM $2,270
TOTAL TAX $7,427
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov