Property Detail
Parcel Control Number :
00-41-41-02-00-000-3530
Owners :
NEILD KRISTOPHER
Mailing Address :
17644 ALEXANDER RUN
JUPITER FL 33478 4676
Location Address :
17644 ALEXANDER RUN
Book/Page :
27999
/
2
Sale Date :
12/18/2015
Legal Description :
2-41-41, S 1/2 OF SW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 (LESS WLY 40 FT) A/K/A S 1/2 PAR G-45
Property Use Code :
0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning :
AR—AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet :
2256
Acres :
1.09
Building Details
Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1
Description
square Footage
UOP Unfinished Open Porch
88
FGR Finished Garage
480
BAS Base Area
1688
Total Square Footage
2256
Area Under Air
1688
Property Extra Feature
Description
Year Built
Units
Pool - In-Ground
1977
1
Sketch for Building 1
Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type
SFR
Exterior Wall 1
WSF: WOOD SIDING
Year Built
1977
Air Condition Desc.
HTG & AC
Heat Type
FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel
ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms
4
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Roof Structure
GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover
ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1
DRYWALL
Floor Type 1
CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories
1
Tax Year
2025
Improvement Value
$256,965
Land Value
$265,960
Total Market Value
$522,925
Assessed Value
$317,481
Exemption Amount
$50,722
Taxable Value
$266,759
AD VALOREM
$4,521
NON AD VALOREM
$799
TOTAL TAX
$5,319
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER www.pbcpao.gov