Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-41-41-09-00-000-5330
Owners : GOLDEN ASSES INC
Mailing Address : 16401 134TH TER N
JUPITER FL 33478 6520
Location Address : 16383 134TH TER N
Book/Page : 35147 / 1122
Sale Date : 07/11/2024
Legal Description : 9-41-41, N 220 FT OF S 820 FT OF E 270 FT OF W 370 FT OF N 1/2 OF SE 1/4
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : AR—AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 4281
Acres : 1.40
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FSP Finished Screened Porch 416
BAS Base Area 2336
FOP Finished Open Porch 128
Total Square Footage 2880
Area Under Air 2336

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1980
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover MOD. METAL
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 HARDWOOD
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $354,138
Land Value $307,440
Total Market Value $661,578
Assessed Value $661,578
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $661,578
AD VALOREM $10,808
NON AD VALOREM $1,075
TOTAL TAX $11,883
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov