Property Detail
Parcel Control Number :
00-41-42-18-00-000-2020
Owners :
SABATINO JASON &
SABATINO SARINA
Mailing Address :
15235 TANGELO BLVD
WEST PALM BEACH FL 33412 1722
Location Address :
15235 TANGELO BLVD
Book/Page :
36411
/
1475
Sale Date :
03/20/2026
Legal Description :
18-42-41, W 239 FT OF E 1324 FT OF N 249 FT OF S 2889.55 FT OF SEC A/K/A AC-103
Property Use Code :
0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning :
AR—AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet :
3132
Acres :
1.37
Building Details
Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1
Description
square Footage
BAS Base Area
2460
FOP Finished Open Porch
240
FOP Finished Open Porch
32
FGR Finished Garage
400
Total Square Footage
3132
Area Under Air
2460
Property Extra Feature
Description
Year Built
Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type
SFR
Exterior Wall 1
MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built
2025
Air Condition Desc.
HTG & AC
Heat Type
FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel
ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms
3
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
Exterior Wall 2
NONE
Roof Structure
WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover
ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1
DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2
N/A
Floor Type 1
CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2
N/A
Stories
1
Tax Year
2025
Improvement Value
$0
Land Value
$196,047
Total Market Value
$196,047
Assessed Value
$196,047
Exemption Amount
$0
Taxable Value
$196,047
AD VALOREM
$3,189
NON AD VALOREM
$1,444
TOTAL TAX
$4,633
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER www.pbcpao.gov