Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-41-42-22-00-000-7840
Owners : BRYANT LAURIE L
HUTCHINS DAVID A &
LITTLEFIELD GAIL W &
MATHESON BARRY M &
MATHESON CHERYL A &
Mailing Address : 12668 82ND ST N
WEST PALM BEACH FL 33412 2272
Location Address : 12668 82ND ST N
Book/Page : 34158 / 1296
Sale Date : 02/28/2023
Legal Description : 22-42-41, N 269 FT OF S 1026 FT OF W 209 FT OF E 3733 FT OF SEC A/K/A Y-353
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : AR—AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 2329
Acres : 1.29
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1581
FSP Finished Screened Porch 280
FOP Finished Open Porch 48
FGR Finished Garage 420
Total Square Footage 2329
Area Under Air 1581

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Carport 2000 600
Pool - In-Ground 2004 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1995
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $262,661
Land Value $194,855
Total Market Value $457,516
Assessed Value $156,140
Exemption Amount $55,722
Taxable Value $100,418
AD VALOREM $1,796
NON AD VALOREM $1,867
TOTAL TAX $3,663
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov