Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-41-42-28-00-000-6130
Owners :
Mailing Address : ** CONFIDENTIAL RECORD PER FS-119.071 ** ** CONFIDENTIAL RECORD PER FS-119.071 **
Location Address : 13166 71ST PL N
Book/Page : CONFIDENTIAL RECORD PER FS-119.071 / CONFIDENTIAL RECORD PER FS-119.071
Sale Date : 05/26/2017
Legal Description : 28-42-41, S 239 FT OF N 5169 FT OF W 209 FT OF E 817 FT OF SEC A/K/A W-65
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : AR—AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 5180
Acres : 1.15
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 2702
BAS Base Area 627
FGR Finished Garage 420
FOP Finished Open Porch 94
FOP Finished Open Porch 171
Total Square Footage 4014
Area Under Air 3329

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 2000 750
Pool - In-Ground 2020 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1999
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 4
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $689,467
Land Value $182,850
Total Market Value $872,317
Assessed Value $638,669
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $587,947
AD VALOREM $9,726
NON AD VALOREM $2,380
TOTAL TAX $12,106
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov