Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-41-42-30-00-000-1780
Owners : BERRY LINDA L
BERRY WALTER B JR &
Mailing Address : 15248 77TH PL N
LOXAHATCHEE FL 33470 4464
Location Address : 15248 77TH PL N
Book/Page : 09809 / 0655
Sale Date : 05/01/1997
Legal Description : 30-42-41, S 239 FT OF N 1743 FT OF W 239 FT OF E 1324 FT OF SEC IN OR2424P101
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : AR—AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 3432
Acres : 1.31
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
SFB Semi Finished Base Area 384
BAS Base Area 1631
FOP Finished Open Porch 111
FSP Finished Screened Porch 220
Total Square Footage 2346
Area Under Air 2015

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1991
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $297,436
Land Value $187,461
Total Market Value $484,897
Assessed Value $157,222
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $106,500
AD VALOREM $1,895
NON AD VALOREM $1,968
TOTAL TAX $3,862
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov