Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-41-44-36-00-000-7240
Owners : VAN DE LOO GERARD
GERARD VAN DE LOO TR TITL HLDR
VAN DE LOO GERARD TR
Mailing Address : 10970 58TH RD S
LAKE WORTH FL 33449 5480
Location Address : 10970 58TH RD S
Book/Page : 24695 / 877
Sale Date : 08/16/2011
Legal Description : 36-44-41, NW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF SW 1/4
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RE—RESIDENTIAL ESTATE (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 3857
Acres : 2.50
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FSP Finished Screened Porch 216
UOP Unfinished Open Porch 288
BAS Base Area 1955
SFB Semi Finished Base Area 192
Total Square Footage 2651
Area Under Air 2147

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Shed 2010 81
Pool - In-Ground 2010 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1976
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $355,084
Land Value $375,000
Total Market Value $730,084
Assessed Value $298,536
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $247,814
AD VALOREM $4,193
NON AD VALOREM $642
TOTAL TAX $4,835
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov