Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-41-47-01-11-000-1400
Owners : BURNS ELLIOT H &
BURNS SHARON R
Mailing Address : 10776 WATERBERRY DR
BOCA RATON FL 33498 1689
Location Address : 10776 WATERBERRY DR
Book/Page : 12430 / 1921
Sale Date : 04/03/2001
Legal Description : WATERBERRY SEC 3 IN PB47P90 LT 140
Property Use Code : 0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning : RS—SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 1707
Acres : .05
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FST Finished Storage 24
BAS Base Area 1459
FSP Finished Screened Porch 160
FOP Finished Open Porch 64
Total Square Footage 1707
Area Under Air 1459

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Finished Encl. Porch 1991 160
Wall 1986 136
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1985
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $241,968
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $241,968
Assessed Value $111,487
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $60,765
AD VALOREM $1,151
NON AD VALOREM $371
TOTAL TAX $1,521
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov