Property Detail
Parcel Control Number :
00-41-47-01-16-000-0092
Owners :
KOWALKOWSKI JOANN D
Mailing Address :
10275 WINDSWEPT PL
BOCA RATON FL 33498 6370
Location Address :
10275 WINDSWEPT PL
Book/Page :
30234
/
1340
Sale Date :
11/02/2018
Legal Description :
WOODSTREAM TH PT OF LT 9 K/A 9-B
Property Use Code :
0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning :
RTS—RES' TRANSITIONAL SUBURBAN (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet :
1384
Acres :
.05
Building Details
Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1
Description
square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch
17
BAS Base Area
710
FGR Finished Garage
258
FUS Finished Upper Story
399
Total Square Footage
1384
Area Under Air
1109
Property Extra Feature
Description
Year Built
Units
Sunroom
2000
184
Sketch for Building 1
Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type
TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1
WSF: STUCCO
Year Built
1987
Air Condition Desc.
HTG & AC
Heat Type
FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel
ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms
2
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Roof Structure
WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover
CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1
DRYWALL
Floor Type 1
CARPETING
Floor Type 2
CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories
2
Tax Year
2025
Improvement Value
$297,246
Land Value
$0
Total Market Value
$297,246
Assessed Value
$218,069
Exemption Amount
$55,722
Taxable Value
$162,347
AD VALOREM
$2,803
NON AD VALOREM
$371
TOTAL TAX
$3,174
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER www.pbcpao.gov