Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-41-47-23-02-000-0970
Owners : BERMAN MARC
Mailing Address : 11459 LITTLE BEAR DR
BOCA RATON FL 33428 2611
Location Address : 11459 LITTLE BEAR DR
Book/Page : 22712 / 1257
Sale Date : 05/29/2008
Legal Description : CIMARRON SECTION ONE LT 97
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RE—RESIDENTIAL ESTATE (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 3156
Acres : .23
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 2061
UST Unfinished Storage 144
FUS Finished Upper Story 555
FGR Finished Garage 396
Total Square Footage 3156
Area Under Air 2616

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 1981 714
Pool - In-Ground 2011 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 WSF: STUCCO
Year Built 1981
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure SHED
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $405,462
Land Value $155,929
Total Market Value $561,391
Assessed Value $312,699
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $261,977
AD VALOREM $4,424
NON AD VALOREM $413
TOTAL TAX $4,837
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov