Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-41-03-01-000-2660
Owners : HEIN LAURIE SNOW TRUST
HEIN LAURIE SNOW TR
Mailing Address : 14494 PEACE RIVER WAY
PALM BEACH GARDENS FL 33418 8680
Location Address : 6837 1ST ST
Book/Page : 34090 / 390
Sale Date : 01/10/2023
Legal Description : ABYSSINA PARK UNREC LT 266
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RH—MULTI-FAMILY (HIGH DENSITY) (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 2274
Acres : .17
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1613
FOP Finished Open Porch 84
FOP Finished Open Porch 136
FGR Finished Garage 441
Total Square Footage 2274
Area Under Air 1613

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2020
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover MOD. METAL
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $336,928
Land Value $150,000
Total Market Value $486,928
Assessed Value $486,928
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $486,928
AD VALOREM $7,955
NON AD VALOREM $504
TOTAL TAX $8,459
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov