Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-41-03-01-000-2830
Owners : FRENCH ZOE
GUNN EVAN &
Mailing Address : 6671 1ST ST
JUPITER FL 33458 3885
Location Address : 6671 1ST ST
Book/Page : 30700 / 555
Sale Date : 06/19/2019
Legal Description : ABYSSINA PARK UNREC LT 283
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RH—MULTI-FAMILY (HIGH DENSITY) (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 1744
Acres : .17
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 44
FOP Finished Open Porch 54
BAS Base Area 1646
Total Square Footage 1744
Area Under Air 1646

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2018
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $317,031
Land Value $150,000
Total Market Value $467,031
Assessed Value $296,521
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $245,799
AD VALOREM $4,178
NON AD VALOREM $504
TOTAL TAX $4,682
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov