Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-41-18-00-000-5110
Owners : STEVENS BRAD A
BRAD A STEVENS TR TITL HLDR
STEVENS BRAD A TR
Mailing Address : 9480 154TH RD N
JUPITER FL 33478 6991
Location Address : 9480 154TH RD N
Book/Page : 30676 / 538
Sale Date : 06/03/2019
Legal Description : 18-41-42, W 1/2 OF SW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SE 1/4
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : AR—AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 2161
Acres : 1.25
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1513
FST Finished Storage 474
FOP Finished Open Porch 174
Total Square Footage 2161
Area Under Air 1513

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Deck 2006 450
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2003
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 HARDWOOD
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $216,531
Land Value $305,000
Total Market Value $521,531
Assessed Value $223,030
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $172,308
AD VALOREM $2,978
NON AD VALOREM $1,039
TOTAL TAX $4,017
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov