Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-43-02-02-003-0250
Owners : ORTEGA VILLALTA GUSTAVO A SR
Mailing Address : 5032 MARION PL
WEST PALM BEACH FL 33407 1640
Location Address : 5032 MARION PL
Book/Page : 34164 / 1469
Sale Date : 03/03/2023
Legal Description : GRAMERCY PARK UNIT 2 LOT 25 BLK 3
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RM—MULTI-FAMILY (MEDIUM DENSITY) (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 1380
Acres : .15
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 88
FOP Finished Open Porch 20
BAS Base Area 168
BAS Base Area 1104
Total Square Footage 1380
Area Under Air 1360

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 1964 200
Patio Roof 1964 200
Screen Enclosure 1964 320
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1964
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel NONE
Bed Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $171,581
Land Value $130,000
Total Market Value $301,581
Assessed Value $301,581
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $250,859
AD VALOREM $4,243
NON AD VALOREM $2,990
TOTAL TAX $7,233
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov