Property Detail
Parcel Control Number :
00-42-43-12-09-010-0030
Owners :
CASTILLO OLGA
CASTILLO VICENTE &
Mailing Address :
4411 WILLOW POND RD APT C
WEST PALM BEACH FL 33417 8274
Location Address :
4411 WILLOW POND RD C
Book/Page :
32825
/
590
Sale Date :
08/25/2021
Legal Description :
LAKESIDE GREEN PL 5 LT 10 UNIT C
Property Use Code :
0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning :
RS—SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet :
1716
Acres :
.05
Building Details
Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1
Description
square Footage
BAS Base Area
933
FUS Finished Upper Story
552
FGR Finished Garage
231
Total Square Footage
1716
Area Under Air
1485
Property Extra Feature
Description
Year Built
Units
Sunroom
1986
346
Sketch for Building 1
Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type
TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1
WSF: STUCCO
Year Built
1986
Air Condition Desc.
HTG & AC
Heat Type
FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel
ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms
3
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Exterior Wall 2
MSY: CB STUCCO
Roof Structure
WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover
ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1
DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2
N/A
Floor Type 1
CARPETING
Floor Type 2
CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories
2
Tax Year
2025
Improvement Value
$288,460
Land Value
$0
Total Market Value
$288,460
Assessed Value
$84,127
Exemption Amount
$50,722
Taxable Value
$33,405
AD VALOREM
$706
NON AD VALOREM
$352
TOTAL TAX
$1,058
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER www.pbcpao.gov