Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-43-22-02-010-2150
Owners : CARPENTER MITCHELL A
Mailing Address : 2043 SALT RD
FAIRPORT NY 14450 8405
Location Address : 215 WINDSOR J
Book/Page : 35808 / 963
Sale Date : 05/27/2025
Legal Description : WINDSOR J COND PAR 215
Property Use Code : 0400—CONDOMINIUM
Zoning : RH—MULTI-FAMILY (HIGH DENSITY) (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 585
Acres :
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 585
FEP Finished Enclosed Porch 75
Total Square Footage 660
Area Under Air 585

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Finished Encl. Porch 1983 90
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Name WINDSOR A THRU S CONDO
Area 585
Year Built 1972
No of Bedroom(s) 1
No of Bath(s) 1
No of Half Bath(s)
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Air Condition DESC HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $60,435
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $60,435
Assessed Value $35,343
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $35,343
AD VALOREM $733
NON AD VALOREM $322
TOTAL TAX $1,055
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov