Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-43-22-03-003-0670
Owners : GONZALEZ LYDIA
Mailing Address : 67 CAMDEN C
WEST PALM BEACH FL 33417 2011
Location Address : 67 CAMDEN C
Book/Page : 32428 / 348
Sale Date : 04/20/2021
Legal Description : CAMDEN C COND PAR 67
Property Use Code : 0400—CONDOMINIUM
Zoning : RH—MULTI-FAMILY (HIGH DENSITY) (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 570
Acres :
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 570
FEP Finished Enclosed Porch 75
Total Square Footage 645
Area Under Air 570

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Finished Encl. Porch 1980 90
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Name CAMDEN B THRU P CONDO
Area 570
Year Built 1972
No of Bedroom(s) 1
No of Bath(s) 1
No of Half Bath(s)
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Air Condition DESC HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $50,422
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $50,422
Assessed Value $48,946
Exemption Amount $25,000
Taxable Value $23,946
AD VALOREM $390
NON AD VALOREM $322
TOTAL TAX $711
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov