Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-43-23-38-003-3440
Owners : GLUCK WOLF
Mailing Address : 72 FOREST RD UNIT 202
MONROE NY 10950 2993
Location Address : 344 DOVER C
Book/Page : 32266 / 537
Sale Date : 03/03/2021
Legal Description : DOVER COND APT 344 BLDG C
Property Use Code : 0400—CONDOMINIUM
Zoning : RH—MULTI-FAMILY (HIGH DENSITY) (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 702
Acres :
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 702
FEP Finished Enclosed Porch 90
Total Square Footage 792
Area Under Air 702

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Finished Encl. Porch 1977 90
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Name DOVER A THRU C CONDO
Area 702
Year Built 1973
No of Bedroom(s) 1
No of Bath(s) 1
No of Half Bath(s) 1
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Air Condition DESC HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover MIN. ROOFING (CORR/SH.M)
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $146,403
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $146,403
Assessed Value $97,233
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $97,233
AD VALOREM $1,892
NON AD VALOREM $322
TOTAL TAX $2,214
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov