Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-43-26-18-005-0240
Owners : SANCHEZ ROXANA M
Mailing Address : 1368 WOODCREST RD W
WEST PALM BEACH FL 33417 5751
Location Address : 1368 WOODCREST RD W
Book/Page : 36440 / 1720
Sale Date : 04/09/2026
Legal Description : WOODCREST LT 24 BLK 5
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RS—SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 2739
Acres : .23
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1750
UOP Unfinished Open Porch 190
FOP Finished Open Porch 105
FSP Finished Screened Porch 210
FGR Finished Garage 484
Total Square Footage 2739
Area Under Air 1750

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Wall 1978 52
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1978
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $240,129
Land Value $134,552
Total Market Value $374,681
Assessed Value $366,979
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $366,979
AD VALOREM $6,018
NON AD VALOREM $553
TOTAL TAX $6,570
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov