Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-43-33-06-000-4180
Owners : LIMA MARCELAINE
Mailing Address :
Location Address : 638 TRIANA ST
Book/Page : /
Sale Date :
Legal Description : TERRACINA JOHNSON PROPERTY PUD LT 418
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : PUD—RESIDENTIAL PLANNED UNIT DEV' (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 5024
Acres : .17
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 77
NVA No Value Area 120
SFB Semi Finished Base Area 192
FOP Finished Open Porch 87
FOP Finished Open Porch 91
FUS Finished Upper Story 1722
FOP Finished Open Porch 225
FOP Finished Open Porch 225
FGR Finished Garage 533
FGR Finished Garage 273
BAS Base Area 1479
Total Square Footage 5024
Area Under Air 3393

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2006
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 5
Full Baths 4
Half Baths
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $450,645
Land Value $141,162
Total Market Value $591,807
Assessed Value $591,807
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $541,085
AD VALOREM $8,963
NON AD VALOREM $1,609
TOTAL TAX $10,572
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov