Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-44-12-26-000-0530
Owners : BERMUDEZ VARGAS LUIS ALFONSO
Mailing Address : 4876 SARATOGA RD
WEST PALM BEACH FL 33415 5665
Location Address : 4876 SARATOGA RD
Book/Page : 32373 / 1265
Sale Date : 04/07/2021
Legal Description : VILLAS OF PALM BEACH PLAT NO 2LT 53
Property Use Code : 0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning : RM—MULTI-FAMILY (MEDIUM DENSITY) (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 870
Acres : .07
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
UST Unfinished Storage 70
BAS Base Area 800
Total Square Footage 870
Area Under Air 800

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1982
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $215,000
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $215,000
Assessed Value $205,986
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $205,986
AD VALOREM $3,407
NON AD VALOREM $540
TOTAL TAX $3,947
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov