Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-44-21-19-000-1317
Owners : SHOCHAT PATRICIA
Mailing Address : 7926 WILLOW SPRING DR # 1317
LAKE WORTH FL 33467 3230
Location Address : 7926 WILLOW SPRING DR 1317
Book/Page : 27224 / 69
Sale Date : 12/12/2014
Legal Description : GARDENS OF WILLOW BEND III COND UNIT 1317 BLDG 13
Property Use Code : 0400—CONDOMINIUM
Zoning : RM—MULTI-FAMILY (MEDIUM DENSITY) (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 1220
Acres :
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1220
FSP Finished Screened Porch 208
Total Square Footage 1428
Area Under Air 1220

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Finished Encl. Porch 2021 130
View 1986 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Name GARDENS @ WILLOWBEND 1-3 CONDO
Area 1220
Year Built 1986
No of Bedroom(s) 2
No of Bath(s) 2
No of Half Bath(s)
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Air Condition DESC HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $154,030
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $154,030
Assessed Value $80,866
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $30,144
AD VALOREM $653
NON AD VALOREM $294
TOTAL TAX $946
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov