Property Detail
Parcel Control Number :
00-42-44-24-04-000-0270
Owners :
NUH & ZARIAH LLC
Mailing Address :
4304 CLINTON BLVD
LAKE WORTH BEACH FL 33461 2724
Location Address :
4340 BROADWAY ST
Book/Page :
36499
/
999
Sale Date :
04/20/2026
Legal Description :
EVERGREEN ACRES LOT 27
Property Use Code :
0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning :
RM—MULTI-FAMILY (MEDIUM DENSITY) (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet :
1544
Acres :
.22
Building Details
Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1
Description
square Footage
BAS Base Area
1144
FOP Finished Open Porch
64
FCP Finished Carport
272
UST Unfinished Storage
64
Total Square Footage
1544
Area Under Air
1144
Property Extra Feature
Description
Year Built
Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type
SFR
Exterior Wall 1
MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built
1971
Air Condition Desc.
HTG & AC
Heat Type
FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel
ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms
0
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Exterior Wall 2
NONE
Roof Structure
GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover
ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1
DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2
N/A
Floor Type 1
CARPETING
Floor Type 2
N/A
Stories
1
Tax Year
2025
Improvement Value
$137,840
Land Value
$144,500
Total Market Value
$282,340
Assessed Value
$88,503
Exemption Amount
$50,722
Taxable Value
$37,781
AD VALOREM
$777
NON AD VALOREM
$631
TOTAL TAX
$1,408
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER www.pbcpao.gov