Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-44-27-17-000-0180
Owners : BOORD FAMILY TRUST
Mailing Address : 4733 FOUNTAINS DR S
LAKE WORTH FL 33467 5067
Location Address : 4733 FOUNTAINS DR S
Book/Page : 26848 / 420
Sale Date : 05/27/2014
Legal Description : FOUNTAINS OF PALM BEACH COND 8UNIT 20
Property Use Code : 0400—CONDOMINIUM
Zoning : RH—MULTI-FAMILY (HIGH DENSITY) (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 2050
Acres :
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 2046
FSP Finished Screened Porch 210
FGR Finished Garage 260
Total Square Footage 2516
Area Under Air 2046

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Finished Encl. Porch 2014 75
Patio 2014 180
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Name FOUNTAINS OF PALM BCH #8 CONDO
Area 2050
Year Built 1981
No of Bedroom(s) 3
No of Bath(s) 2
No of Half Bath(s) 1
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Air Condition DESC HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $236,124
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $236,124
Assessed Value $79,575
Exemption Amount $60,722
Taxable Value $18,853
AD VALOREM $469
NON AD VALOREM $454
TOTAL TAX $923
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov