Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-44-34-29-000-3260
Owners : DE OLIVEIRA ROSIANE C
Mailing Address : 6173 PLAINS DR
LAKE WORTH FL 33463 1510
Location Address : 6173 PLAINS DR
Book/Page : 31323 / 1209
Sale Date : 03/19/2020
Legal Description : HOMES OF LEES CROSSING PL 5 LT 326
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RS—SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 3270
Acres : .17
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 70
BAS Base Area 1700
FOP Finished Open Porch 300
FOP Finished Open Porch 192
FGR Finished Garage 528
SFB Semi Finished Base Area 270
SFB Semi Finished Base Area 210
Total Square Footage 3270
Area Under Air 2180

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1987
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $278,002
Land Value $162,000
Total Market Value $440,002
Assessed Value $270,683
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $219,961
AD VALOREM $3,740
NON AD VALOREM $631
TOTAL TAX $4,371
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov