Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-45-03-08-000-0310
Owners : JOHN IRIS P &
JOHN JONATHAN D
Mailing Address : 9352 SW 77TH AVE APT H1
MIAMI FL 33156 7931
Location Address : 6332 BARTON CREEK CIR
Book/Page : 36422 / 440
Sale Date : 03/30/2026
Legal Description : WINSTON TRAILS PAR 1 LT 31
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RS—SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 2359
Acres : .22
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FSP Finished Screened Porch 86
FGR Finished Garage 400
BAS Base Area 1873
Total Square Footage 2359
Area Under Air 1873

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 1997 345
Screen Enclosure 1997 955
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR-ZERO LOT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1996
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $243,013
Land Value $187,863
Total Market Value $430,876
Assessed Value $430,876
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $380,154
AD VALOREM $6,346
NON AD VALOREM $631
TOTAL TAX $6,976
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov