Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-45-11-00-000-1310
Owners : INSPIRATION OF JESUS CHRIST CH INC
Mailing Address : 1336 SOUTHWINDS DR
LAKE WORTH FL 33462 1422
Location Address : 5360 73RD RD S
Book/Page : 34065 / 877
Sale Date : 12/20/2022
Legal Description : 11-45-42, E 150 FT OF W 807.19FT OF SLY 341.09 FT OF N 2398.54 FT OF NE 1/4, BEING PTOF LT 7 UNREC PL HYPOLUXO FARMS
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : AR—AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 2221
Acres : 1.18
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1000
SFB Semi Finished Base Area 714
UOP Unfinished Open Porch 232
FGR Finished Garage 275
Total Square Footage 2221
Area Under Air 1714

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Utility Building 1972 1
Patio Roof 2016 510
Patio 2016 510
Shed 1972 504
Utility Building 1972 512
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1972
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $249,248
Land Value $251,500
Total Market Value $500,748
Assessed Value $500,748
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $500,748
AD VALOREM $8,145
NON AD VALOREM $510
TOTAL TAX $8,655
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov