Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-45-12-05-008-0020
Owners : STARR ZALMON JOHN TRUST
Mailing Address : 7689 LAWRENCE RD
BOYNTON BEACH FL 33436 8610
Location Address : 7689 LAWRENCE RD
Book/Page : 13609 / 104
Sale Date : 04/10/2002
Legal Description : 12-45-42 SUB OF SE 1/4, NLY 214.34 FT OF SLY 428.77 FT OF TR 8 (LESS NLY 190.32 FT OF E 335.23 FT, W 15 FT & E 40 FT OF S 24 FT LAWRENCE RD R/W) & UND 1/3 INT IN W 15 FT & N 25 FT OF TR 8
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : AR—AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 4346
Acres : 1.93
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FUS Finished Upper Story 1152
FOP Finished Open Porch 138
BAS Base Area 576
BAS Base Area 1152
Total Square Footage 3018
Area Under Air 2880

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Pool - In-Ground 1981 1
Patio 1981 423
Patio Roof 1982 324
Shed 1968 100
Screen Enclosure 1982 432
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 WSF: WOOD SIDING
Year Built 1968
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Roof Structure SHED
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 LAMINATE TILES
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $339,664
Land Value $300,278
Total Market Value $639,942
Assessed Value $225,163
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $174,441
AD VALOREM $3,000
NON AD VALOREM $832
TOTAL TAX $3,832
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov