Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-45-12-36-000-2020
Owners : MAZZIOTTI LISA
TRICARICO RAYMOND P &
Mailing Address : 7174 VILLAMAR WAY
LAKE WORTH FL 33463 5609
Location Address : 7174 VILLAMAR WAY
Book/Page : 33386 / 615
Sale Date : 02/22/2022
Legal Description : TOSCANA ISLES PUD PL 3 LT 202
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : PUD—RESIDENTIAL PLANNED UNIT DEV' (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 3250
Acres : .13
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 110
BAS Base Area 1640
FOP Finished Open Porch 100
FOP Finished Open Porch 54
FUS Finished Upper Story 946
FGR Finished Garage 400
Total Square Footage 3250
Area Under Air 2586

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2022
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 5
Full Baths 4
Half Baths
Exterior Wall 2 MSY: CB STUCCO
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $481,323
Land Value $220,100
Total Market Value $701,423
Assessed Value $477,386
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $426,664
AD VALOREM $7,102
NON AD VALOREM $462
TOTAL TAX $7,564
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov