Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-45-17-09-000-0030
Owners : LEONE ADELE DICHIARA
ADELE DICHIARA LEONE TR TITL HLDR
LEONE ADELE DICHIARA TR
Mailing Address : 8392 LYONS RANCHES RD
BOYNTON BEACH FL 33472 4409
Location Address : 8392 LYONS RANCHES RD
Book/Page : 24795 / 1350
Sale Date : 10/05/2011
Legal Description : LYONS RANCHES LT 3
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RT—RESIDENTIAL TRANSITIONAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 2666
Acres : .17
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 156
BAS Base Area 1944
FOP Finished Open Porch 126
FGR Finished Garage 440
Total Square Footage 2666
Area Under Air 1944

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2011
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $354,433
Land Value $147,987
Total Market Value $502,420
Assessed Value $261,119
Exemption Amount $55,722
Taxable Value $205,397
AD VALOREM $3,503
NON AD VALOREM $462
TOTAL TAX $3,965
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov