Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-45-21-08-001-1240
Owners : SEGALOFF DOROTHY V
DOROTHY V SEGALOFF TR TITL HLDR
SEGALOFF DOROTHY V TR
Mailing Address : 9532 CRESCENT VIEW DR N
BOYNTON BEACH FL 33437 5941
Location Address : 9532 CRESCENT VIEW DR N
Book/Page : 31742 / 479
Sale Date : 09/11/2020
Legal Description : PALM ISLES WEST LT 124 BLK 1
Property Use Code : 0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning : RTU—RES' TRANSITIONAL URBAN (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 1904
Acres : .11
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1462
FOP Finished Open Porch 25
FGR Finished Garage 417
Total Square Footage 1904
Area Under Air 1462

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 1997 144
Screen Enclosure 1997 250
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1997
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $252,387
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $252,387
Assessed Value $168,599
Exemption Amount $55,722
Taxable Value $112,877
AD VALOREM $1,999
NON AD VALOREM $371
TOTAL TAX $2,369
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov