Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-45-22-04-000-0520
Owners : ADLER MORDECAI Z
ADLER MORDECAI Z TR
MORDECAI ZVI ADLER TR TITL HLDR
Mailing Address : 9720 MAJESTIC WAY
BOYNTON BEACH FL 33437 3328
Location Address : 9720 MAJESTIC WAY
Book/Page : 25863 / 273
Sale Date : 01/18/2013
Legal Description : SUN VALLEY PUD 1 LT 52
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RS—SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 2724
Acres : .21
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 2279
FSP Finished Screened Porch 25
FGR Finished Garage 420
Total Square Footage 2724
Area Under Air 2279

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio Roof 1988 533
Screen Enclosure 1988 472
Wall 1987 336
Patio 1988 533
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1987
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $231,944
Land Value $218,500
Total Market Value $450,444
Assessed Value $227,623
Exemption Amount $80,722
Taxable Value $146,901
AD VALOREM $2,745
NON AD VALOREM $462
TOTAL TAX $3,207
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov