Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-45-24-19-011-3291
Owners : KLEINMAN FAMILY FLORIDA TRUST
Mailing Address : 178 33 CROYDON RD
JAMAICA NY 11432
Location Address : 4335 PEAR TREE CIR A
Book/Page : 35201 / 56
Sale Date : 07/15/2024
Legal Description : BENT TREE VILLAS EAST COND UNIT 329-A
Property Use Code : 0400—CONDOMINIUM
Zoning : AR—AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 1400
Acres :
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1404
FEP Finished Enclosed Porch 183
FGR Finished Garage 393
Total Square Footage 1980
Area Under Air 1404

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Finished Encl. Porch 2019 70
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Name BENT TREE VILLAS EAST CONDO
Area 1400
Year Built 1981
No of Bedroom(s) 2
No of Bath(s) 2
No of Half Bath(s)
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Air Condition DESC HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $195,457
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $195,457
Assessed Value $195,457
Exemption Amount $0
Taxable Value $195,457
AD VALOREM $3,179
NON AD VALOREM $371
TOTAL TAX $3,550
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov