Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-45-27-05-000-0180
Owners : SMITH SHERI S
Mailing Address : 10817 FILLMORE DR
BOYNTON BEACH FL 33437 3955
Location Address : 10817 FILLMORE DR
Book/Page : 20645 / 1788
Sale Date : 07/11/2006
Legal Description : MADISON LAKES LT 18
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : PUD—RESIDENTIAL PLANNED UNIT DEV' (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 2751
Acres : .12
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 192
FGR Finished Garage 480
BAS Base Area 2079
Total Square Footage 2751
Area Under Air 2079

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 1999 192
Screen Enclosure 1999 592
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR-ZERO LOT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1999
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $301,244
Land Value $131,489
Total Market Value $432,733
Assessed Value $203,792
Exemption Amount $80,722
Taxable Value $123,070
AD VALOREM $2,357
NON AD VALOREM $465
TOTAL TAX $2,822
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov