Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-45-32-02-000-0170
Owners : EL YATEEM GRACE &
EL YATEEM KHADER
Mailing Address : 8917 WOODGROVE RIDGE CT
BOYNTON BEACH FL 33473 4872
Location Address : 8917 WOODGROVE RIDGE CT
Book/Page : 30015 / 1382
Sale Date : 07/19/2018
Legal Description : CANYON ISLES PL 1 LT 17
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : AGR-PUD—AGRICULTURAL RESERVE PUD (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 4539
Acres : .26
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FUS Finished Upper Story 658
FGR Finished Garage 630
BAS Base Area 2921
FOP Finished Open Porch 245
FOP Finished Open Porch 85
Total Square Footage 4539
Area Under Air 3579

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Pool - In-Ground 2010 1
Screen Enclosure 2020 650
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2006
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 5
Full Baths 4
Half Baths
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 MARBLE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $655,450
Land Value $330,492
Total Market Value $985,942
Assessed Value $840,337
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $789,615
AD VALOREM $13,006
NON AD VALOREM $462
TOTAL TAX $13,467
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov