Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-46-02-06-000-1170
Owners : GOLD GEORGE &
GOLD LYNDA
Mailing Address : 12321 SAND WEDGE DR
BOYNTON BEACH FL 33437 2046
Location Address : 12321 SAND WEDGE DR
Book/Page : 31848 / 48
Sale Date : 10/19/2020
Legal Description : PIPERS GLEN A-3 LT 117
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RT—RESIDENTIAL TRANSITIONAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 2524
Acres : .17
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1837
FSP Finished Screened Porch 156
FOP Finished Open Porch 104
FGR Finished Garage 427
Total Square Footage 2524
Area Under Air 1837

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR-ZERO LOT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1990
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $259,365
Land Value $102,842
Total Market Value $362,207
Assessed Value $195,381
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $144,659
AD VALOREM $2,516
NON AD VALOREM $465
TOTAL TAX $2,980
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov