Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-46-04-03-000-2150
Owners : DOCTOR RICHARD P
DOCTOR RICHARD P TR
RICHARD P DOCTOR TR TITL HLDR
Mailing Address : 7804 LANDO AVE
BOYNTON BEACH FL 33437 6359
Location Address : 7804 LANDO AVE
Book/Page : 30686 / 262
Sale Date : 05/21/2019
Legal Description : AVALON ESTATES LT 215
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : PUD—RESIDENTIAL PLANNED UNIT DEV' (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 3073
Acres : .13
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FOP Finished Open Porch 181
BAS Base Area 2436
FOP Finished Open Porch 36
FGR Finished Garage 420
Total Square Footage 3073
Area Under Air 2436

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 2004 156
Screen Enclosure 2004 613
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR-ZERO LOT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2004
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $324,438
Land Value $157,584
Total Market Value $482,022
Assessed Value $364,757
Exemption Amount $273,547
Taxable Value $91,210
AD VALOREM $1,532
NON AD VALOREM $465
TOTAL TAX $1,997
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov