Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-46-10-01-001-0232
Owners : CAMPOBASSO CHERYL
Mailing Address : 521 SE 28TH AVE
BOYNTON BEACH FL 33435 8954
Location Address : 6068 VIA DIANA
Book/Page : 36259 / 35
Sale Date : 01/13/2026
Legal Description : DELRAY VILLAS PLAT NO 2 LT 23 (LESS WLY 67.74 FT) BLK 1
Property Use Code : 0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning : RS—SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 2064
Acres : .14
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1287
SFB Semi Finished Base Area 240
FSP Finished Screened Porch 162
FGR Finished Garage 375
Total Square Footage 2064
Area Under Air 1527

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Screen Enclosure 1993 160
Semi Finished Base 1979 240
Sunroom 2000 140
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1979
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $245,233
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $245,233
Assessed Value $165,130
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $114,408
AD VALOREM $2,023
NON AD VALOREM $374
TOTAL TAX $2,397
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov