Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-46-11-04-000-0430
Owners : CHAM GELINE &
DARLUS JOCELIN
Mailing Address : 5437 GREENWOOD DR
DELRAY BEACH FL 33484 1132
Location Address : 5437 GREENWOOD DR
Book/Page : 28884 / 1487
Sale Date : 01/20/2017
Legal Description : DELRAY GARDEN ESTS PL 3 LOT 43
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : AR—AGRICULTURAL RESIDENTIAL (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 1108
Acres : .24
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
FSP Finished Screened Porch 16
BAS Base Area 1092
Total Square Footage 1108
Area Under Air 1092

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 1985 396
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 WSF: STUCCO
Year Built 1981
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 SHEET VINYL
Floor Type 2 CARPETING
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $166,263
Land Value $152,500
Total Market Value $318,763
Assessed Value $180,255
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $129,533
AD VALOREM $2,269
NON AD VALOREM $465
TOTAL TAX $2,734
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov