Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-46-11-07-007-0860
Owners : FOYLE SINEAD M
Mailing Address : 13616 COCONUT PALM CT UNIT A
DELRAY BEACH FL 33484 1444
Location Address : 13616 COCONUT PALM CT A
Book/Page : 33606 / 1833
Sale Date : 05/18/2022
Legal Description : PALM GREENS AT VILLA DEL RAY 7 COND UNIT 86
Property Use Code : 0400—CONDOMINIUM
Zoning : PUD—RESIDENTIAL PLANNED UNIT DEV' (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 1280
Acres :
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1247
FEP Finished Enclosed Porch 144
Total Square Footage 1391
Area Under Air 1247

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Finished Encl. Porch 2002 112
View 1979 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Name PALM GREENS VILA DLRY 1-11 CONDO
Area 1280
Year Built 1979
No of Bedroom(s) 2
No of Bath(s) 2
No of Half Bath(s)
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Air Condition DESC HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $203,120
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $203,120
Assessed Value $203,120
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $152,398
AD VALOREM $2,641
NON AD VALOREM $374
TOTAL TAX $3,015
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov