Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-46-15-15-015-0030
Owners : OBRIEN LAUREL EST
Mailing Address : 14898 WILDFLOWER LN
DELRAY BEACH FL 33446 1626
Location Address : 14898 WILDFLOWER LN
Book/Page : 30369 / 948
Sale Date : 01/17/2019
Legal Description : CAMELOT VILLAGE SEC 2 VILLAGES OF ORIOLE VILLA 3 CLUSTER O
Property Use Code : 0110—TOWNHOUSE
Zoning : RH—MULTI-FAMILY (HIGH DENSITY) (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 1521
Acres : .05
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
UCP Unfinished Carport 300
BAS Base Area 1073
FST Finished Storage 36
FOP Finished Open Porch 112
Total Square Footage 1521
Area Under Air 1073

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Screen Enclosure 1979 369
Patio Roof 1979 150
Patio 1979 300
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type TOWNHOUSE
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1979
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $192,630
Land Value $0
Total Market Value $192,630
Assessed Value $139,695
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $88,973
AD VALOREM $1,610
NON AD VALOREM $374
TOTAL TAX $1,983
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov