Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-46-15-17-012-0050
Owners : CAMPBELL JOANN S TRUST
SHARPE LINDA TR
Mailing Address : 6064 SUNBERRY CIR
BOYNTON BEACH FL 33437 3308
Location Address : 14798 SUMMERSONG LN
Book/Page : 36486 / 838
Sale Date : 04/27/2026
Legal Description : COCO WOOD LAKES SEC 2 LOT 5 BLK L
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : RH—MULTI-FAMILY (HIGH DENSITY) (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 2250
Acres : .19
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 1400
SFB Semi Finished Base Area 310
FOP Finished Open Porch 15
FGR Finished Garage 525
Total Square Footage 2250
Area Under Air 1710

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Patio 1980 220
Screen Enclosure 1980 496
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type SFR
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 1980
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure GABLE/HIP
Roof Cover ASPHALT/COMPOSITION
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 CARPETING
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 1
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $234,544
Land Value $111,018
Total Market Value $345,562
Assessed Value $142,441
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $91,719
AD VALOREM $1,654
NON AD VALOREM $465
TOTAL TAX $2,119
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov