Property Detail
Parcel Control Number :
00-42-46-15-29-030-0020
Owners :
ROTHSCHILD ETAN
ROTHSCHILD YARDENA &
Mailing Address :
6391 KINGS GATE CIR
DELRAY BEACH FL 33484 2418
Location Address :
6391 KINGS GATE CIR
Book/Page :
34132
/
152
Sale Date :
02/07/2023
Legal Description :
HUNTINGTON POINTE I COND UNIT B BLDG 30
Property Use Code :
0400—CONDOMINIUM
Zoning :
RH—MULTI-FAMILY (HIGH DENSITY) (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet :
1500
Acres :
No Extra Feature Available
Sketch for Building 1
Structural Element for Building 1
Name
HUNTINGTON POINTE I-4 CONDO
Area
1500
Year Built
1989
No of Bedroom(s)
2
No of Bath(s)
2
No of Half Bath(s)
Exterior Wall 1
MSY: CB STUCCO
Air Condition DESC
HTG & AC
Heat Type
FORCED AIR DUCT
Exterior Wall 2
NONE
Roof Structure
WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover
CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1
DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2
N/A
Floor Type 1
CARPETING
Floor Type 2
CERAMIC/QUARRY TILE
Stories
1
Tax Year
2025
Improvement Value
$285,000
Land Value
$0
Total Market Value
$285,000
Assessed Value
$285,000
Exemption Amount
$50,722
Taxable Value
$234,278
AD VALOREM
$3,973
NON AD VALOREM
$374
TOTAL TAX
$4,347
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER www.pbcpao.gov