Property Detail
Parcel Control Number : 00-42-46-20-17-000-0160
Owners : FLAUMENHAFT MICHAEL L &
GAUTHIER ELIZABETH E
Mailing Address : 16337 MIRA VISTA LN
DELRAY BEACH FL 33446 9538
Location Address : 16337 MIRA VISTA LN
Book/Page : 16912 / 129
Sale Date : 04/23/2004
Legal Description : DELRAY TRAINING CENTER PUD PAR D LT 16
Property Use Code : 0100—SINGLE FAMILY
Zoning : AGR-PUD—AGRICULTURAL RESERVE PUD (00-UNINCORPORATED)
Total Square Feet : 5201
Acres : .29
Building Details

Subarea and Square Footage for Building 1

Description square Footage
BAS Base Area 3091
FUS Finished Upper Story 1170
FOP Finished Open Porch 116
FOP Finished Open Porch 244
FGR Finished Garage 580
Total Square Footage 5201
Area Under Air 4261

Property Extra Feature

Description Year Built Units
Pool - In-Ground 2002 1
Sketch for Building 1
Building 1 Layout

Structural Element for Building 1
Bldg Type EXC-RESIDENT
Exterior Wall 1 MSY: CB STUCCO
Year Built 2002
Air Condition Desc. HTG & AC
Heat Type FORCED AIR DUCT
Heat Fuel ELECTRIC
Bed Rooms 5
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 2
Exterior Wall 2 NONE
Roof Structure WOOD TRUSS
Roof Cover CONCRETE TILE
Interior Wall 1 DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 N/A
Floor Type 1 MARBLE
Floor Type 2 N/A
Stories 2
Tax Year 2025
Improvement Value $878,930
Land Value $510,116
Total Market Value $1,389,046
Assessed Value $889,046
Exemption Amount $50,722
Taxable Value $838,324
AD VALOREM $13,798
NON AD VALOREM $462
TOTAL TAX $14,260
Dorothy Jacks, CFA, AAS  PALM BEACH COUNTY PROPERTY APPRAISER   www.pbcpao.gov